Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S) webcam 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black

Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S), 1920 x 1080 pixels, Full HD, 30 fps, 1080p, M-JPEG, 65°
Manufacturer: Lenovo
SKU: 4XC1K97399
Vendor: Aspects
Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S). Maximum video resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, Camera HD type: Full HD, Maximum frame rate: 30 fps. Interface: USB 2.0, Product colour: Black, Mounting type: Stand. Width: 123.2 mm, Depth: 41.5 mm, Height: 118.5 mm. Package width: 172 mm, Package depth: 100 mm, Package height: 55 mm. Compatibility: LCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60...
  • ✔ Legal warranty via the seller
  • ✔ 30 days to change your mind — free returns
  • ✔ Free delivery from €25
€84.82 incl tax
Lowest price in the last 30 days: $84.82
increase decrease
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S). Maximum video resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, Camera HD type: Full HD, Maximum frame rate: 30 fps. Interface: USB 2.0, Product colour: Black, Mounting type: Stand. Width: 123.2 mm, Depth: 41.5 mm, Height: 118.5 mm. Package width: 172 mm, Package depth: 100 mm, Package height: 55 mm. Compatibility: LCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60...
Products specifications
Weight & dimensions
Width123.2 mm
Depth41.5 mm
Height118.5 mm
Weight121 g
Other features
CompatibilityLCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P24q-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P49w-30
Packaging data
Quantity1
Package width172 mm
Package depth100 mm
Package height55 mm
Package weight205 g
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40 °C
Design
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Product colourBlack
Mounting typeStand
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.9 mm (1 / 2.9")
Tilt angle range-25 - 25°
CertificationCE for EU/EFTA FCC and ICES for North America CB(62368 -1) KCC for South Korea BSMI for TW UKR for Ukraine UKCA for UK SASO for Saudi Arabia EAC for Russia/CU VCCI for Japan NOM for Mexico BIS for India
Performance
Maximum video resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Maximum frame rate30 fps
Camera HD typeFull HD
Supported video modes1080p
Video formats supportedM-JPEG
Zoom capabilityYes
Face trackingYes
Viewing angle, horizontal65°
Viewing angle, vertical78°
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Diagonal field of view90°
Operating voltage5 V
Operating current0.8 A
Software
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Microphone
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of microphones2
*
*
*
Products specifications
Weight & dimensions
Width123.2 mm
Depth41.5 mm
Height118.5 mm
Weight121 g
Other features
CompatibilityLCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P24q-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P49w-30
Packaging data
Quantity1
Package width172 mm
Package depth100 mm
Package height55 mm
Package weight205 g
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40 °C
Design
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Product colourBlack
Mounting typeStand
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.9 mm (1 / 2.9")
Tilt angle range-25 - 25°
CertificationCE for EU/EFTA FCC and ICES for North America CB(62368 -1) KCC for South Korea BSMI for TW UKR for Ukraine UKCA for UK SASO for Saudi Arabia EAC for Russia/CU VCCI for Japan NOM for Mexico BIS for India
Performance
Maximum video resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Maximum frame rate30 fps
Camera HD typeFull HD
Supported video modes1080p
Video formats supportedM-JPEG
Zoom capabilityYes
Face trackingYes
Viewing angle, horizontal65°
Viewing angle, vertical78°
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Diagonal field of view90°
Operating voltage5 V
Operating current0.8 A
Software
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Microphone
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of microphones2